2014 JRPC T1 Players

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/7/d500699608/htdocs/suhockey/templates/shape5_vertex/vertex/responsive/responsive_mobile_menu.php on line 278

2014 JRPC Tier 1 Players

Congratulations and good luck to the 118 players who have been selected for the Tier 1 JRPC Cluster events

 

Squad Given name Family name JRPC School Club
U15 Boys Hamish Arthur Haslemere St George's College Surbiton
U15 Boys Raphael Boulanger Haslemere Charterhouse Guildford
U15 Boys Piers Bowden Haslemere Cranleigh School SJB Academy
U15 Boys David Faulkner Haslemere Woking High School Woking
U15 Boys Harry Gough Haslemere Cranleigh Surbiton
U15 Boys Scott Jones Haslemere Whitgift Epsom
U15 Boys Michael Moran Haslemere Kingston Grammar  
U15 Boys Ben Russell Haslemere Bradfield College Guildford
U15 Boys Hantian Wang Haslemere Royal Grammar (Guildford) Surbiton
U15 Boys Jac Cleaver Tonbridge Whitgift East Grinstead
U15 Boys Tom Finnegan Tonbridge Whitgift  
U15 Boys Oscar Loft Tonbridge Oxted Oxted
U15 Boys Reece  O'Flaherty Tonbridge Whitgift Surbiton
U15 Boys Tristan Shone Tonbridge Trinity Tulse Hill & Dulwich
U15 Girls Robyn Bentley Haslemere St Peters Catholic Comprehensive School Guildford
U15 Girls Hannah Birchall Haslemere Sir William Perkins Woking
U15 Girls Darcy Bourne Haslemere Danes Hill Surbiton
U15 Girls Eleanor Graves Haslemere St George's College Woking
U15 Girls Clare Huttly Haslemere Tormead Guildford
U15 Girls Isabelle Petter Haslemere Cranleigh Surbiton
U15 Girls Sasha Reed Haslemere St George's College Surbiton
U15 Girls Amy Thompson Haslemere Cranleigh Surbiton
U15 Girls Lynn Vanderstichele Haslemere The Lady Eleanor Holles School Wimbledon
U15 Girls Freya Gladstone Oxford Claremont Fan Court Esher Surbiton
U15 Girls Zoë Allchurch Tonbridge Danes Hill Surbiton
U15 Girls Autumn Brown Tonbridge Cranleigh School SJB Academy
U15 Girls Katherine Carr Tonbridge City of London Freemen's Teddington
U15 Girls Laila Richards Tonbridge St George's College Woking
U15 Girls Fifi Robinson Tonbridge Danes Hill Surbiton
U15 Girls Taylor Weber Tonbridge Reigate Grammar Surbiton
U16 Boys Aaron Goss Haslemere Hampton Woking
U16 Boys Ronan Harvey-Kelly Haslemere Kingston Grammar Barnes
U16 Boys Josh Powell Haslemere Royal Grammar (Guildford) Guildford
U16 Boys Edward Tristem Haslemere Cranleigh Haslemere
U16 Boys Owen Williamson Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U16 Boys Rory Calnan Northwood Cranleigh Surbiton
U16 Boys Harvey Dennis Tonbridge Alleyn's Wimbledon
U16 Boys Joe Foggin Tonbridge Caterham Oxted
U16 Boys Morgan Males Tonbridge Whitgift Surbiton
U16 Boys Tom Rhodes Tonbridge Whitgift Oxted
U16 Boys Zach Wallace Tonbridge Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U16 Boys William Wong Tonbridge Whitgift Purley Walcountians
U16 Girls Olivia Besse Haslemere Coombe Girls School Surbiton
U16 Girls Nicole Chapman-Hatchett Haslemere Tormead Woking
U16 Girls Jessica O'Neil Haslemere   Wimbledon
U16 Girls Lottie Ross Haslemere The Lady Eleanor Holles School Surbiton
U16 Girls Georgina Southorn Haslemere Lady Eleanor Holles Wimbledon
U16 Girls Sophie Tait Haslemere Tolworth Girls and Centre for Continuing Education Surbiton
U16 Girls Amber Walton Haslemere St John's School Surbiton
U16 Girls Bella Padt Northwood Latymer Upper Wimbledon
U16 Girls Hannah Bond Tonbridge Oxted Oxted
U16 Girls Mia Bradford Tonbridge City of London Freemen's Wimbledon
U16 Girls Yasi Chahal Tonbridge St George's College Surbiton
U16 Girls Catherine Ledesma Tonbridge Oxted Oxted
U16 Girls Lauren Lever Tonbridge Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U16 Girls Katie Macdonald Tonbridge St George's College Woking
U16 Girls Julia Schofield Tonbridge James Allen's Girls' Wimbledon
U16 Girls Ellie Shahbo Tonbridge St George's College Surbiton
U17 Boys Fergus Ainsworth Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U17 Boys Harry Binnion Haslemere Cranleigh  
U17 Boys Dan Boden Haslemere St George's College Surbiton
U17 Boys Noah Darlington Haslemere Whitgift  
U17 Boys Aaron Farr Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U17 Boys Ben Park Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U17 Boys Mark Samuel Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U17 Boys Will Warner Haslemere Cranleigh School Guildford
U17 Boys Oliver Carr-Hill Tonbridge Tonbridge Spencer
U17 Boys Joshua Coniglio Tonbridge Whitgift Wimbledon
U17 Boys Robert Durling Tonbridge Whitgift Oxted
U17 Boys Josh Hallett Tonbridge Whitgift Purley Walcountians
U17 Boys Matthew McNeil Tonbridge Whitgift Spencer
U17 Boys William Shackel Tonbridge Lingfield Notre Dame East Grinstead
U17 Girls Megan Batchelor Haslemere Cranleigh  
U17 Girls

Amberley

Hodgson

Tonbridge Reigate Grammar

Purley Walcountians

U17 Girls Paula Borkmann Haslemere Kingston Grammar Wimbledon
U17 Girls Louisa Bray Haslemere St John's School - Leatherhead Surbiton
U17 Girls Ashley Davies Haslemere Prior's Field Haslemere
U17 Girls Saffi Martineau Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U17 Girls Julz Weller Haslemere Guildford High Surbiton
U17 Girls Catriona Lynn Tonbridge Reigate Grammar Reigate Priory
U17 Girls Erin  Marshall Tonbridge Millais Horsham
U18 Boys Jonnie Bird Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U18 Boys Matthew Cornwell Haslemere Royal Grammar (Guildford) Woking
U18 Boys Lewis Godliman Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U18 Boys Joshua Keeling Haslemere Alleyn's Wimbledon
U18 Boys Evan Kimber Haslemere St George's College Woking
U18 Boys Marcus Mahne Haslemere Reed's Guildford
U18 Boys Joss Mitchison Haslemere Reed's Surbiton
U18 Boys Billy Winter Haslemere Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U18 Boys Julius Manton-Jones Oxford Eton Reading
U18 Boys Seb Carpenter Tonbridge Whitgift Purley Walcountians
U18 Boys Kristian Evans Tonbridge Whitgift Purley Walcountians
U18 Boys James Foggin Tonbridge Caterham Oxted
U18 Boys Noah Francis Tonbridge Whitgift Oxted
U18 Boys Cameron Johnson Tonbridge Whitgift Oxted
U18 Boys Tendo Kimuli Tonbridge Whitgift  
U18 Boys Ore Ogunlana Tonbridge Whitgift Surbiton
U18 Boys George Oyebode Tonbridge Whitgift Oxted
U18 Boys Rhys Smith Tonbridge Whitgift Oxted
U18 Boys Jack Waller Tonbridge Whitgift Wimbledon
U18 Boys Eddie Way Tonbridge Royal Grammar (Guildford) Woking
U18 Boys Angus Whitfield Tonbridge Caterham Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian
U18 Girls Olivia Camsey Haslemere Cranleigh Surbiton
U18 Girls Orla  Cooke Haslemere St George's College Surbiton
U18 Girls Jessica Crathern Haslemere Rodborough Guildford
U18 Girls Charlotte Daly Haslemere Farnborough Sixth Form College Reading
U18 Girls Cassie Hughes Haslemere St John's School - Leatherhead Wimbledon
U18 Girls Naomi Kelly Haslemere Reed's Surbiton
U18 Girls Rhianna Miller Haslemere St John's School - Leatherhead, Leatherhead Surbiton
U18 Girls Chloë Nicholls Haslemere Cranleigh Teddington
U18 Girls Charlotte Calnan Northwood Cranleigh Surbiton
U18 Girls Holly Munro Northwood Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U18 Girls Sophia Padt Northwood Latymer Upper Wimbledon
U18 Girls Meg Dowthwaite Tonbridge St George's College Wimbledon
U18 Girls Laura Johnstone Tonbridge Oxted Oxted
U18 Girls Clare Marsh Tonbridge Cranleigh Cheam
U18 Girls Harriet Mitchell Tonbridge Reigate Grammar East Grinstead
U18 Girls Eloise Stenner Tonbridge Sutton High Surbiton
U18 Girls Harriet Teasdale Tonbridge Epsom College Surbiton

 

Surrey Twitter

SurreyHockey Surrey squad training is definitely going ahead this evening - all pitches currently frost free - enjoy and keep warm @SurreyHockey
SurreyHockey 2nd squad training session tonight. Due to the cold weather some pitches may succumb to the frost. Check back her… https://t.co/3CPXJO0siX
SurreyHockey Registrations for Surrey and Surrey London Schools U10-U13 in2hockey cup and plate competitions Spring Term 2018 cl… https://t.co/2SuIb52c4e
SurreyHockey Congratulations to all the Surrey schools who played South U18, U16 & U14 finals. Cranleigh U18 & U14 and St George… https://t.co/knlOE82exp
SurreyHockey Surrey AC Squad Trivia - We have a child for every letter of the alphabet - Abigail to Zoe and Adam to Zac.