2015 JRPC Nominations

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/7/d500699608/htdocs/suhockey/templates/shape5_vertex/vertex/responsive/responsive_mobile_menu.php on line 278

2015 JRPC Nominations

2015 JRPC Nominations

The following players have been nominated by Surrey Hockey to the 2015 JRPC

The players who acheived NAGS and NAGS Academy this cycle are included in this list

Congratulations and good luck to all 236 of these players

 

First name Surname Gender Age Group First name Surname Gender Age Group
Fergus Ainsworth Boys U18 Maddy Barnes Girls U18
Henry Allan Boys U18 Megan Batchelor Girls U18
Harry Binnion Boys U18 Paula Borkmann Girls U18
Daniel Boden Boys U18 Louisa Bray Girls U18
Oliver Carr-Hill Boys U18 Charlotte Calnan Girls U18
Alexander Carter Boys U18 Ashley Davies Girls U18
Joshua Coniglio Boys U18 Holly Denham Girls U18
Tom Cronin Boys U18 Meg Dowthwaite Girls U18
Noah Darlington Boys U18 Holly Hayman Girls U18
Ollie Duckworth Boys U18 Amberley Hodgson Girls U18
Robert Durling Boys U18 Melanie Hyde Girls U18
Aaron Farr Boys U18 Sinead Kay Girls U18
Charlie Firth Boys U18 Megan La Frenais Girls U18
Joshua Hallett Boys U18 Catriona Lynn Girls U18
Kieren Holmes Boys U18 Erin Marshall Girls U18
Callum House Boys U18 Saffron Martineau Girls U18
Oscar Howell Boys U18 Florrie McParland Girls U18
Jon Hunter-Holmes Boys U18 Holly Munro Girls U18
Evan Kimber Boys U18 Emma Rosier Girls U18
Tendo Kimuli Boys U18 Georgia Smith Girls U18
Karim Marcelle Boys U18 Juliette Weller Girls U18
Matthew McNeil Boys U18 Hannah White Girls U18
Joss Mitchison Boys U18 Georgia Winter Girls U18
Henry Northall Boys U18
Ben Park Boys U18
Kieren Patel Boys U18
Mark Samuel Boys U18
William Shackel Boys U18
Callum Smith Boys U18
Alexander Sweet Boys U18
Henry Vallis Boys U18
William Warner Boys U18
Eddie Way Boys U18
James Willmott Boys U18
Jake Winterbottom Boys U18
First name Surname Gender Age Group First name Surname Gender Age Group
Christopher Bealey Boys U17 Olivia Besse Girls U17
Elliot Bealey Boys U17 Hannah Bond Girls U17
Aaron Bruce Boys U17 Mia Bradford Girls U17
Angus Burns Boys U17 Lucy Byrne Girls U17
Rory Calnan Boys U17 Yasmin Chahal Girls U17
Simon Carr Boys U17 Nicole Chapman-Hatchet Girls U17
James Cook Boys U17 Izzy Davies Girls U17
Edward Darwin Boys U17 Alex Hardy Girls U17
Harvey Dennis Boys U17 Katie Headley Girls U17
Tom Dodwell Boys U17 Rebecca Hooley Girls U17
Matt Dowthwaite Boys U17 Catherine Ledesma Girls U17
Daniel Eversley Boys U17 Lauren Lever Girls U17
Joshua Fay Boys U17 Katie MacDonald Girls U17
Joseph Foggin Boys U17 Natalie Mckendry Girls U17
Aaron Goss Boys U17 Bethan Moncur Girls U17
Robert Green Boys U17 Ellie Moore Girls U17
Jules Greffier Boys U17 Jessica O'Neill Girls U17
Thomas Grout Boys U17 Bella Padt Girls U17
Alex Hadden-Wight Boys U17 Eloise Pheasant Girls U17
Ronan Harvey-Kelly Boys U17 Phoebe Redding Girls U17
Marcel Hedman Boys U17 Lottie Ross Girls U17
Ed Jamieson Boys U17 Amy Salisbury Girls U17
Rohan Mistry Boys U17 Julia Schofield Girls U17
Sam Moldon Boys U17 Ellie Shahbo Girls U17
Harry Oakes Boys U17 Maddie Smith Girls U17
Lekan Ogunlana Boys U17 Georgina Southorn Girls U17
Finlay Pattisson Boys U17 Chloe Stimpson Girls U17
Cameron Payne Boys U17 Sophie Tait Girls U17
Josh Powell Boys U17 Amber Walton Girls U17
Kashif Quazi Boys U17 Georgina White Girls U17
Thibault Quinn Boys U17
Thomas Rhodes Boys U17
Cameron Rodgers Boys U17
Nathaniel Sanderson Boys U17
Ben Seymour Boys U17
Benji Thomas Boys U17
Edward Tristem Boys U17
Marco van Raalte Boys U17
Zach Wallace Boys U17
Owen Williamson Boys U17
First name Surname Gender Age Group First name Surname Gender Age Group
James Adshead Boys U16 Zoe Allchurch Girls U16
Hamish Arthur Boys U16 Robyn Bentley Girls U16
Jac Cleaver Boys U16 Hannah Birchall Girls U16
Nathan Farr Boys U16 Autumn Brown Girls U16
David Faulkner Boys U16 Katherine Carr Girls U16
Ross Fergusson Boys U16 Kirsty Cast Girls U16
Tom Finnegan Boys U16 Eleanor Graves Girls U16
Harry Fish Boys U16 Clare Huttly Girls U16
Daniel Foulger Boys U16 Evelyn Lawrence Girls U16
Harry Gough Boys U16 Paige-Kelly Misteli Girls U16
Max Greenhalgh Boys U16 Madeleine Patterson Girls U16
Ben Hawken Boys U16 Isabelle Petter Girls U16
Dexter Howell Boys U16 Sasha Reed Girls U16
Scott Jones Boys U16 Laila Richards Girls U16
Jonny Kerr Boys U16 Mollie Ring-Hrubeshova Girls U16
Oscar Loft Boys U16 Fifi Robinson Girls U16
Morgan Males Boys U16 Cecilia Sacklen Girls U16
Michael Moran Boys U16 Jasmine Sherrell Girls U16
Reece O'Flaherty Boys U16 Aisling Slater Girls U16
Ben Russell Boys U16 Abbie Strachan Girls U16
Taylor Seager-Green Boys U16 Amy Thompson Girls U16
Tristan Shone Boys U16 Lynn Vanderstichele Girls U16
Leo Thompson Boys U16
George Waller Boys U16
Hantian Wang Boys U16
Harry Wells Boys U16
Liam White Boys U16
First name Surname Gender Age Group   First name Surname Gender Age Group
Joshua Askew Boys U15 Kitty Baccanello Girls U15
Raphael Boulanger Boys U15 Stephanie Beaumont Girls U15
Piers Bowden Boys U15 Lucie Bishop Girls U15
Harry Bulkeley Boys U15 Darcy Bourne Girls U15
Callum Close Boys U15 Hannah Bycroft Girls U15
Alex Criscuolo Boys U15 Isabelle Carey Girls U15
Jamie Cundey Boys U15 Zoe Carter Girls U15
Sam Diamond Boys U15 Timea Culverwell Girls U15
Freddy Esplen Boys U15 Freya Gladstone Girls U15
Will Firth Boys U15 Millie Griffiths Girls U15
Tom Fuller Boys U15 Francesca Hall Girls U15
Josh Gravestock Boys U15 Toscanie Hulett Girls U15
George Lloyd Boys U15 Mary Scoular Girls U15
Max Lowrey Boys U15 Sanne Senior Girls U15
Charlie Neat Boys U15 Isabel Thorneycroft Girls U15
Josh Nurse Boys U15 Elisa van Meeteren Girls U15
Joshua Redstone Boys U15 Rosie Walker Girls U15
Elliot Sanderson Boys U15 Stephanie Weber Girls U15
Alexander Smith Boys U15 Taylor Weber Girls U15
Will Taylor Boys U15 Olivia Wilde Girls U15
Conor Williamson Boys U15 Maya Yien Girls U15
Lucas Wilson Boys U15
Spencer Wood Boys U15
First name Surname Gender Age Group   First name Surname Gender Age Group
Matthew Blood Boys U15* Ella Burnley Girls U15*
William Ferguson Boys U15* Alice Grainger Girls U15*
Joshua Grigg Boys U15* Rosie Hope Girls U15*
Dylan Holland Boys U15* Alice Klugman Girls U15*
Marc Purves Boys U15* Lara Vincent Girls U15*
Harry Relph Boys U15*
Steven Rich Boys U15*
Xavier Teyletche Boys U15*
Ben Tinker Boys U15*
William Tristem Boys U15*

 

U15 * - These players have been nominated a year early and their invite will not be confirmed until South has processed all nominations and established the space availability for these players

Surrey Twitter

SurreyHockey Surrey squad training is definitely going ahead this evening - all pitches currently frost free - enjoy and keep warm @SurreyHockey
SurreyHockey 2nd squad training session tonight. Due to the cold weather some pitches may succumb to the frost. Check back her… https://t.co/3CPXJO0siX
SurreyHockey Registrations for Surrey and Surrey London Schools U10-U13 in2hockey cup and plate competitions Spring Term 2018 cl… https://t.co/2SuIb52c4e
SurreyHockey Congratulations to all the Surrey schools who played South U18, U16 & U14 finals. Cranleigh U18 & U14 and St George… https://t.co/knlOE82exp
SurreyHockey Surrey AC Squad Trivia - We have a child for every letter of the alphabet - Abigail to Zoe and Adam to Zac.